Is Tesco Cheese & Pumpkin Sourdough Crispbread 180g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese powder
- gouda medium fat hard cheese
- milk
- gouda cheese
- emmental medium fat hard cheese
cheddar cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Wholegrain Rye Flour, Pumpkin Seeds (9%), Emmental Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Gouda Cheese [Gouda Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Stabiliser (Calcium Chloride), Colour (Beta-Carotene)], Sunflower Seeds, Golden Linseeds, Brown Linseeds, Wheat , Yeast, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds , Cheddar Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Wheat Starch, Sourdough Culture ( Rye, Wheat ), Malted Barley Flour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Cheese & Pumpkin Sourdough Crispbread 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cheese & Pumpkin Sourdough Crispbread 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


