Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Cheese & Tomato Pasta 300G Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Water, Mature Red Cheddar Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ) (8%), Tomato Paste, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato, Sugar, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Basil, Cornflour, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Oregano, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, White Pepper.

Check Tesco Cheese & Tomato Pasta 300G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tesco Cheese & Tomato Pasta 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Tesco Cheese & Tomato Pasta 300G | Spoonful