Is Tesco Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bake 750G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- low fat soft cheese
- medium fat hard cheese
- pork
- single cream
- cooked beechwood smoked bacon
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
- cooked chicken breast
- +1 more
low fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk , Cooked Penne Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Cooked Chicken Breast (12%), Water, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Cooked Beechwood Smoked Bacon (3.5%) [Pork, Salt, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)], Single Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bake 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bake 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Pineapple & Bacon, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Tesco Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bake 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


