Is Tesco Continental Meat Selection 120g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • potassium nitrate
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A 120g selection platter delivers a mix of mild to robust savory flavors, with contrasting creamy, firm and slightly crumbly textures. Commonly used for appetizers, sharing boards and casual entertaining. Reviewers note convenient portioning and variety, while some observe uneven intensity across components and variable freshness between packs, occasionally reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Dextrose, White Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Dried Garlic.

Check Tesco Continental Meat Selection 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Continental Meat Selection 120g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ThinSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch