Is Tesco Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sticks 3X110ml Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- including cereals containing gluten
- flavourings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, White Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butteroil (Milk), Milk Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins)), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Sauce, Water, Muscovado Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Glucose Syrup, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Butteroil (Milk), Cornflour, Salt), Sugar, Cookie Crumble, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Coconut Oil, Palm, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings
Check Tesco Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sticks 3X110ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sticks 3X110ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Tesco Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sticks 3X110ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


