Is Tesco Coronation Chicken Sandwich Filler 235g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (37%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Mango Chutney [Mango, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Ginger, Chilli], Dried Apricot (4%) [Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative ( Sulphur Dioxide )], Sultanas (3.5%), Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Coriander, Cumin, Tomato Paste, Paprika, Mustard Seed, Fenugreek, Cayenne Pepper, Turmeric, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sunflower Oil, Gram Flour, Cinnamon, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Cardamom, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Clove.
Check Tesco Coronation Chicken Sandwich Filler 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Coronation Chicken Sandwich Filler 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sandwich Bros Chicken Melt, Frozen Pita Pocket Sandwiches, Frozen Meal, 6 Count, 15 oz (Frozen)
Culver's Chicken Sandwich
Tyson Spicy, Breaded & Portioned Chicken Breast Fillet With Rib Meat on an Artisan Bun Sandwich, Spicy
Member's Mark Southern Style Chicken Sandwich
Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Breast Chunks 180g
Where to buy
Tesco Coronation Chicken Sandwich Filler 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


