Is Waawa Chicken Salad Sandwich Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Salad (cooked White Chicken Meat, Canola Mayonnaise [canola Oil, Cage-free Egg Yolks, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Cage-free Whole Egg, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Celery, Panko Bread Crumbs [wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt], Chicken Salad Spice Blend [salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (as A Processing Aid), Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking]), Bistro Bun-country Potato Bun (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Potato Flour, Canola Oil, Raw Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Sea Salt, Natural Mold Inhibitors [cultured Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Cultured Sugar], Monoglycerides, Vinegar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Enzymes, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Green Leaf Lettuce. Contains Egg, Wheat.

Check Waawa Chicken Salad Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go