Is Tesco Crispy Aromatic Half Duck with Pancakes 530g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Duck (59%), Pancakes [ Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch], Hoisin Sauce [Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Soya Beans, Cornflour, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Rice, Wheat Flour, White Sticky Rice, Alcohol, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Cinnamon, Fennel, Star Anise, Malted Barley Extract, Chilli Powder], Szechuan Pepper, Ginger, Clove. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Tesco Crispy Aromatic Half Duck with Pancakes 530g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Crispy Aromatic Half Duck with Pancakes 530g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
CRISPY WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


