Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Edamame Soya Beans, Peas, Pepper, Sweet Potato, Butternut Squash, Black Turtle Beans, Cooked Red Quinoa, Pumpkin Seeds, Spinach, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Cumin Seeds, Black Pepper, Salt, Cooked Red Quinoa Contains: Water, Red Quinoa

Check Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetEarthyNutty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 | Spoonful