Is Tesco Falafel & Houmous Wrap Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour, Carrot and Coriander Falafel (20%) [Chickpeas, Carrot, Onion, Dried Potato, Coriander Leaf, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cumin, Coriander, Cumin Seeds, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Parsley, Water, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Polyphosphate), Garlic Powder, Yeast], Chickpeas, Spinach, Sugar, Palm Oil, Mango, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Apple, Apricot, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Tomato Powder, Dried Onion, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Ginger, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Cornflour, Bell Pepper Powder, Paprika, Basil, Coriander Powder, Ground Ginger, Wheat Starch. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.

Check Tesco Falafel & Houmous Wrap against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Falafel & Houmous Wrap is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingSandwich