Is Tesco Finest 2 Belgian Chocolate Truffle Cheesecakes 180G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- including cereals containing gluten
- wheat flour
- flavouring
including cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (28%), Chocolate Ganache (14%) [Whipping Cream (Milk), Water, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Cornflour, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Dark Chocolate (9%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Single Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Salt, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest 2 Belgian Chocolate Truffle Cheesecakes 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 2 Belgian Chocolate Truffle Cheesecakes 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Jeni's Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Truffle Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 2 Belgian Chocolate Truffle Cheesecakes 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


