Is Tesco Finest 4 Pork, Smoked Red Pepper & Paprika Hot Dogs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork (76%), Smoked Red Pepper (5%), Red Pepper, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Gram Flour, Pea Fibre, Garlic Purée, Tomato Paste, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Basil, Oregano, Paprika, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (calcium Lactate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Stabilisers (tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Tomato Flake, Dried Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Maize Starch, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Dextrose. Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Tesco Finest 4 Pork, Smoked Red Pepper & Paprika Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 4 Pork, Smoked Red Pepper & Paprika Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tabasco brand Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 142ml / Tabasco sauce de piment rouge original 142ml
Tabasco® Smoked Red Jalapeños Chipotle Pepper Sauce 5 fl. oz. Box
SMOKED ANDOUILLE WITH SPANISH PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SMOKED ANDOUILLE
Kayem Beef & Pork Hot Dogs - 14oz
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 4 Pork, Smoked Red Pepper & Paprika Hot Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


