Is Tesco Finest British Triple Cheese Bake 300G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made using british milk
- double gloucester cheese
- full fat soft cheese
- single cream
- milk
- extra mature cheddar cheese
made using british milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (30%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (16%), Water, White Wine ( Sulphites ), Double Gloucester Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ) (9%), Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Black Pepper. Made using British milk.
Check Tesco Finest British Triple Cheese Bake 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest British Triple Cheese Bake 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
TRIPLE CHEDDAR A BLEND OF MILD CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, TRIPLE CHEDDAR
CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE RUSSET POTATOES IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH BACON, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE
Brie Soft-Ripened Cheese President Triple Crème
GRANDMA'S CHICKEN & VEGETABLE RICE BAKE RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, GRANDMA'S CHICKEN & VEGETABLE RICE BAKE
Where to buy
Tesco Finest British Triple Cheese Bake 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


