Is Tesco Finest British Triple Cheese Bake 300G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made using british milk
- double gloucester cheese
- full fat soft cheese
- single cream
- milk
- extra mature cheddar cheese
made using british milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (30%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (16%), Water, White Wine ( Sulphites ), Double Gloucester Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ) (9%), Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Black Pepper. Made using British milk.
Check Tesco Finest British Triple Cheese Bake 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest British Triple Cheese Bake 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
TRIPLE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED VERMONT CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR AND MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, TRIPLE CHEDDAR
TRIPLE CHEDDAR A BLEND OF MILD CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, TRIPLE CHEDDAR
Where to buy
Tesco Finest British Triple Cheese Bake 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


