Is Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Oak smoked Chicken crown with hispi cabbage and chicken & white wine sauce 1.04kg Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken (54%), Buttered Hispi Cabbage [Hispi Cabbage, Butter ( Milk ), Concentrated Orange Juice, Orange Zest, Salt, Sea Salt, Star Anise], White Wine infused Chicken Emulsion [Water, Cider ( Sulphites ), Double Cream ( Milk ), White Wine ( Sulphites ), Chicken Extract, Cornflour, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Sage, Garlic Purée, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Thyme, Carrot, Leek, Parsley, White Pepper, Bay Leaf], Water, Muscovado Sugar, Mesquite Smoked Water, Chicken Extract.
Check Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Oak smoked Chicken crown with hispi cabbage and chicken & white wine sauce 1.04kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Oak smoked Chicken crown with hispi cabbage and chicken & white wine sauce 1.04kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


