Is Tesco Finest Chocolate & Caramel Tiffin Star 485G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed skimmed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- double cream
- dried whole milk
- belgian milk chocolate
condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Double Cream (Milk), Palm Oil, Glucose, Sultana, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, White Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Shea Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Coconut Oil, Palm Fat, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Stabilisers (Pectin, Sodium Alginate), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Flavouring
Check Tesco Finest Chocolate & Caramel Tiffin Star 485G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chocolate & Caramel Tiffin Star 485G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chocolate & Caramel Tiffin Star 485G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


