Is Tesco Finest Cream Mushroom Soup 600G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- single cream
- double cream
- milk
- whole milk
- butter
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Vegetable Stock [Water, Sugar, Salt, Carrot Concentrate, Onion Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Leek Concentrate, Celery Concentrate, Garlic Concentrate, Nutmeg Oil], Mushrooms (23%) (Mushroom, Chestnut Mushroom, Wild Mushrooms), Potato, Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk) (3%), Single Cream (Milk) (3%), Butter (Milk), White Wine, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Mushroom Stock [Mushroom Concentrate, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar], Roast Garlic Purée, Salt, Rosemary, Thyme, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Cream Mushroom Soup 600G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Cream Mushroom Soup 600G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Cream Mushroom Soup 600G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


