Is Tesco Finest Croquembouche Serves 20 Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- including cereals containing gluten
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Caramel Sauce, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Butter (Milk), Whole Milk, Thickener (Pectin), Cornflour, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Chocolate Coated Popping Candy (Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil), Palm Oil, Dextrose, White Chocolate Stars (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Evaporated Milk, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser (Pectin), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Flavouring
Check Tesco Finest Croquembouche Serves 20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Croquembouche Serves 20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Croquembouche Serves 20 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


