Is Tesco Finest Four Cheese Potato Salad 270g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pecorino romano cheese
- medium fat soft cheese
- provolone cheese
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
- four cheese mix
pecorino romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Baby Potato (47%), Four Cheese Mix (13%) [Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ), Provolone Cheese ( Milk ), Pecorino Romano Cheese ( Milk )], Rapeseed Oil, Basil Pesto (7%) [Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Spinach, Pine Nuts, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Purée, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Slow Roasted Cherry Tomatoes [Cherry Tomato, Garlic], Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Water, Onion, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Citrus Fibre, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Thickener (Pectin).
Check Tesco Finest Four Cheese Potato Salad 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Four Cheese Potato Salad 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


