Is Tesco Finest Goat's Cheese & Caramelized Onion Pizza 440g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- full fat soft goat's cheese
full fat soft goat's cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Tomato Purée, Tomato, Grilled Red Onion (6%), Full Fat Soft Goat's Cheese (6%) ( Milk ), Semi Dried Tomato, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Agave Syrup, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena [Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must], Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Olive Oil, Maize Starch, Dried Wheat Sourdough, Basil, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Deactivated Yeast, Oregano.
Check Tesco Finest Goat's Cheese & Caramelized Onion Pizza 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Goat's Cheese & Caramelized Onion Pizza 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


