Is Tesco Finest Leek Potato & West Country Cheddar Soup 600G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- single cream
- whole milk
- west country cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Leek (22%), Potato (21%), Whole Milk , West Country Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (4.5%), Onion, Single Cream ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Cornflour, Parsley, Salt, Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, White Pepper, Bay Leaf Powder.
Check Tesco Finest Leek Potato & West Country Cheddar Soup 600G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Leek Potato & West Country Cheddar Soup 600G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Leek Potato & West Country Cheddar Soup 600G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid, Pouch


