Is Tesco Finest Mac & Four Cheese 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- single cream
- milk
- whole milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- pecorino medium fat hard cheese
- mascarpone full fat soft cheese
- +4 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Whole Milk , Water, Vintage Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (7%), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (4%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Ciabatta Breadcrumbs [ Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sea Salt], Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (1.5%), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (1.5%), Butter ( Milk ), Parsley, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), White Pepper, Acid (Citric Acid), Turmeric, Whey ( Milk ). Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Finest Mac & Four Cheese 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mac & Four Cheese 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Mac & Four Cheese 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


