Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Sauce 180G Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Marinated Mixed Vegetables (74%) [Tomato, Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Aubergine, Courgette, Garlic, Salt, Herbs], Garlic Flavoured Sunflower Oil [Sunflower Oil, Garlic Extract], Semi Dried Cherry Tomatoes (8%) [Tomato, Salt], Sunflower Oil, Basil, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).

Check Tesco Finest Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Sauce 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Sauce 180G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Wheat Free? Tesco Finest Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Sauce 180G | Spoonful