Is Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Couscous 230G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- rehydrated wholewheat couscous
rehydrated wholewheat couscous
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rehydrated Wholewheat Couscous, Roasted Red Pepper (10%), Red Onion, Cooked Chickpeas (5%) [Chickpeas (Sulphites), Salt], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Raisins, Apricot, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Spices, Honey, Cranberries, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Tomato Purée, Fructose, Black Pepper, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Mustard Seed, Red Chilli Purée, Ginger Purée, Rice Flour, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Fennel Seed, Cornflour, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Chilli, Paprika Extract.
Check Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Couscous 230G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Couscous 230G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Couscous 230G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


