Is Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Couscous 230G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rehydrated Wholewheat Couscous, Roasted Red Pepper (10%), Red Onion, Cooked Chickpeas (5%) [Chickpeas (Sulphites), Salt], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Raisins, Apricot, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Spices, Honey, Cranberries, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Tomato Purée, Fructose, Black Pepper, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Mustard Seed, Red Chilli Purée, Ginger Purée, Rice Flour, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Fennel Seed, Cornflour, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Chilli, Paprika Extract.

Check Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Couscous 230G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Couscous 230G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep