Is Tesco Finest Nduja, Mozzarella & Sunblush Tomato Quiche 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised egg
- double cream
- pork
- medium cheddar cheese
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
- cheese blend
- milk
- whole milk
- dextrose
- butter
- calcium
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Whole Milk ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Cheese Blend (8%) [Medium Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk )], Pasteurised Egg , Cherry Tomato (7%), Grilled Red Pepper, Onion, 'Nduja Paste (4%) [Pork, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Chilli, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Double Cream ( Milk ), Marinated SunBlush® Tomatoes [Semi Dried Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Oregano], Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Mustard Powder, Black Pepper, Mustard Seeds, Corn Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Turmeric.
Check Tesco Finest Nduja, Mozzarella & Sunblush Tomato Quiche 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Nduja, Mozzarella & Sunblush Tomato Quiche 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
THREE CHEESE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK THREE CHEESE WITH TOMATO SAUCE ON MINI PIZZA BAGELS, THREE CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


