Is Tesco Finest Nduja, Mozzarella & Sunblush Tomato Quiche 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- dextrose
- calcium
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Whole Milk ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Cheese Blend (8%) [Medium Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk )], Pasteurised Egg , Cherry Tomato (7%), Grilled Red Pepper, Onion, 'Nduja Paste (4%) [Pork, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Chilli, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Double Cream ( Milk ), Marinated SunBlush® Tomatoes [Semi Dried Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Oregano], Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Mustard Powder, Black Pepper, Mustard Seeds, Corn Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Turmeric.
Check Tesco Finest Nduja, Mozzarella & Sunblush Tomato Quiche 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Nduja, Mozzarella & Sunblush Tomato Quiche 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
THREE CHEESE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK THREE CHEESE WITH TOMATO SAUCE ON MINI PIZZA BAGELS, THREE CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


