Is Tesco Finest Tikka Masala 350G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato (26%), Tomato Purée (20%), Single Cream (Milk) (13%), Onion, Honey (5%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Brined Garlic Cloves (3%) (Garlic, Salt, Acetic Acid), Yogurt (Milk), Spices (Coriander, Paprika, Cumin, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Chilli, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Fennel), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Ginger Purée, Sugar, Coconut Cream, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Onion, Coriander Leaf, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Fenugreek Leaf.
Check Tesco Finest Tikka Masala 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Tikka Masala 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chicken Tikka
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Tikka Masala 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


