Is Tesco Finest Triple Chocolate Celebration Cheesecake Serves 8 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk sugar
- milk proteins
- dried skimmed milk
- whey powder
- belgian milk chocolate
- whole milk
- soured cream
- butter
- +5 more
milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (19%), Sugar, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Single Cream (Milk) (9%), Belgian White Chocolate (8%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Whipping Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Soured Cream (Milk), Belgian Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Cocoa Mass, Butter (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Demerara Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dried Whole Milk, Cornflour, Whole Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Maize Flour, Dextrose, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Malted Barley Extract, Alcohol, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavourings, Stabiliser (Tricalcium Phosphate), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Acacia Gum), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Coconut Oil, Milk Proteins, Honey.
Check Tesco Finest Triple Chocolate Celebration Cheesecake Serves 8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Triple Chocolate Celebration Cheesecake Serves 8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Triple Chocolate Celebration Cheesecake Serves 8 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


