Is Tesco Finest Two Garlic Butter Lobster Tails Serves 2 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- garlic butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Shell-On Lobster Tails (90%) [Lobster (Crustacean), Salt], Garlic Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt, Flat Leaf Parsley, Roasted Garlic Purée, Garlic Purée, Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper].
Check Tesco Finest Two Garlic Butter Lobster Tails Serves 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Two Garlic Butter Lobster Tails Serves 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Butter & Garlic Flavored
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
Land O Lakes Garlic & Herb Butter Spread, 6.5 oz.
Kirkland Signature Garlic Butter Shrimp
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes with Oven Roasted Garlic Butter Sauce
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Two Garlic Butter Lobster Tails Serves 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


