Is Tesco Grilled Steak Thick Crinkle Cut Potato Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potato, vegetable oils [rapeseed oil, sunflower oil], rice flour, yeast extract powder, onion powder, dextrose, salt, flavouring, citric acid, colour (paprika extract).
Check Tesco Grilled Steak Thick Crinkle Cut Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Grilled Steak Thick Crinkle Cut Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


