Is Tesco Ham From Yorkshire Pork 10 Slices 350G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (97%), Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Sodium Triphosphate, Tetrapotassium Diphosphate), Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco Ham From Yorkshire Pork 10 Slices 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ham From Yorkshire Pork 10 Slices 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Ham From Yorkshire Pork 10 Slices 350G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


