Is Tesco & Jamie Oliver Herby Pork & Vegetable Chipolatas 350G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (55%), Lentils, Butter Beans (8%), Spinach (8%), Onion, Water, Potato Starch, Pea Fibre, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Zest, Rosemary, Thyme, Garlic Purée, Stabiliser (Disodium Diphosphate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate), Black Pepper, White Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Parsley. Filled into natural sheep casings.
Check Tesco & Jamie Oliver Herby Pork & Vegetable Chipolatas 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco & Jamie Oliver Herby Pork & Vegetable Chipolatas 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco & Jamie Oliver Herby Pork & Vegetable Chipolatas 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


