Is Tesco Piggy Paradise Ice Cream 480Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- skimmed milk concentrate
- milk chocolate
- butter
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Flavour Pig Shaped Pieces (8%) [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Toffee Ripple (7%) [Sugar, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin)], Marshmallow Ripple (7%) [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Colour (Calcium Carbonate), Cornflour, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavouring, Salt], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Gum), Colour (Beetroot Red), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Piggy Paradise Ice Cream 480Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Piggy Paradise Ice Cream 480Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Piggy Paradise Ice Cream 480Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


