Is Tesco Pink & White Mini Marshmallows 100G Gluten Free?

Description
These mini marshmallows offer a mildly sweet flavor and a soft, pillowy texture; they dissolve slowly in hot beverages and provide a chewy bite when toasted. Commonly used as hot-chocolate toppers, baking additions, or kids’ snacks, reviewers often mention consistent size, playful color, and dependable performance in desserts and drinks.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These mini marshmallows offer a mildly sweet flavor and a soft, pillowy texture; they dissolve slowly in hot beverages and provide a chewy bite when toasted. Commonly used as hot-chocolate toppers, baking additions, or kids’ snacks, reviewers often mention consistent size, playful color, and dependable performance in desserts and drinks.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Maize Starch, Colour (Beetroot Red), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Pink & White Mini Marshmallows 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pink & White Mini Marshmallows 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Pink & White Mini Marshmallows 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


