Is Tesco Prime Cut Ayrshire Cured Ham Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork leg
- dextrose
pork leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Leg, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (triphosphates, Diphosphates), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco Prime Cut Ayrshire Cured Ham Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Prime Cut Ayrshire Cured Ham Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices 8 Count
Prime Fresh Smoked Ham Lunchmeat - 8oz
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Medium Cheddar Cheese Slices 8 Count
Uncured Black Forest Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™
Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Meat · Slice


