Is Tesco Prime Cuts Lean Ham On The Bone 125G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Mineral Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Stabilisers (Potassium Triphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate, Tetrapotassium Diphosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco Prime Cuts Lean Ham On The Bone 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Prime Cuts Lean Ham On The Bone 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Prime Cuts Lean Ham On The Bone 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


