Is Tesco Seeded Sourdough Bloomer 600g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat flakes
- wheat flour
- durum wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- semolina
- malted wheat flour
- wheat
- wholemeal rye flour
- rye flour
- malted barley flour
malted wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Seed Topping (11%)(Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Golden Linseeds, Brown Linseeds), Wholemeal Rye Flour, Seed Mix (5%)(Sunflower Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Malted Wheat Flakes), Wheat Flour, Salt, Durum Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Wheat Gluten, Muscovado Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Malted Wheat Flour, Semolina ( Wheat ), Sourdough Culture.
Check Tesco Seeded Sourdough Bloomer 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Seeded Sourdough Bloomer 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
About this product
Bread · Loaf


