Is Tesco Slow Cooked Gammon Shanks Honey And Mustard 545G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (72%), Honey and Mustard Sauce (20%) [Water, Brown Sugar, Honey, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric), Wholegrain Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Cinnamon Powder, Pimento), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, English Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Sea Salt, Turmeric, Pimento), Cornflour)], Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).

Check Tesco Slow Cooked Gammon Shanks Honey And Mustard 545G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Slow Cooked Gammon Shanks Honey And Mustard 545G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
HoneySavoryPeppery
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tesco Slow Cooked Gammon Shanks Honey And Mustard 545G | Spoonful