Is Tesco S'moreish Pie 390g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Double Cream ( Milk ) (23%), Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Glucose Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate (6%) [Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Pasteurised Egg White, Butter ( Milk ), Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Humectant (Glycerol), Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Maize Starch, Flavouring, Tapioca Starch, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins).
Check Tesco S'moreish Pie 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco S'moreish Pie 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice


