Is Tesco Soy Garlic & Ginger Pork Medallions 500G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya bean
soya bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Loin, Sugar, Cornflour, Onion Powder, Dried Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Dried Onion, Red Pepper, Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Red Chilli, Fennel Seed, Chive, Sunflower Oil, Water, Maltodextrin, Aniseed, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Soya Bean, Cayenne Pepper, Clove, Garlic Oil, Spirit Vinegar
Check Tesco Soy Garlic & Ginger Pork Medallions 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Soy Garlic & Ginger Pork Medallions 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
Cook With M&S Soy, Ginger & Garlic Paste
Where to buy
Tesco Soy Garlic & Ginger Pork Medallions 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


