Is Tesco Tzatziki Dip 200G Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, tangy and mildly refreshing, this dip presents a smooth yet slightly chunky texture that clings well to breads and vegetable sticks. Commonly used as a dip, spread or condiment for grilled dishes and sandwiches, reviewers praise its authentic flavor and convenience while occasionally noting variability in thickness and saltiness.

Description
Creamy, tangy and mildly refreshing, this dip presents a smooth yet slightly chunky texture that clings well to breads and vegetable sticks. Commonly used as a dip, spread or condiment for grilled dishes and sandwiches, reviewers praise its authentic flavor and convenience while occasionally noting variability in thickness and saltiness.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ) (75%), Cucumber (18%), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Mint, Garlic Purée, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice.
Check Tesco Tzatziki Dip 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tzatziki Dip 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Tzatziki Dip 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


