Is Texas Roadhouse Fried Pickle Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Vinegar Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Dehydrated.
Check Texas Roadhouse Fried Pickle Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Roadhouse Fried Pickle Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Roadhouse Fried Pickle Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


