Is TGI Fridays Bacon Hash Brown Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork belly
  • formed smoke flavour streaky bacon
  • dextrose

pork belly

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (83%), Sunflower Oil (7%), Potato Starch, Formed Smoke Flavour Streaky Bacon (3%) (pork Belly, Salt, Dextrose, Smoke Flavouring, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Pea Fibre, Dried Potato, Onion, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring. May Contain Wheat.

Check TGI Fridays Bacon Hash Brown Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingOn The Go