Is Tgi Fridays Bbq Beef Brisket 400G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef (76%), Barbecue Sauce (15%) (Muscovado Sugar, Sugar, Tomato, Water, Molasses, Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Tomato Purée, Corn Starch, Salt, Mustard Flour, Smoked Paprika, Smoked Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder), Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Paprika, Pea Starch, Smoked Flavouring, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Coriander Seed, Corn Starch, Dried Red Pepper, Rice Flour, Dried Tomato, Cumin, Dried Onion, Dried Green Pepper, Black Pepper, Ground Ginger, Oregano, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Tgi Fridays Bbq Beef Brisket 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tgi Fridays Bbq Beef Brisket 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tgi Fridays Bbq Beef Brisket 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


