Is TGI Fridays Frozen Snacks & Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 15 oz Box Regular Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Spices (Contains Celery), Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Chicken Broth, Sodium Phosphates, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Yeast, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Spice Extractives, Chicken Fat), Buffalo-style Sauce (Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Spice, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Garlic Powder)
Check TGI Fridays Frozen Snacks & Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 15 oz Box Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays Frozen Snacks & Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 15 oz Box Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tyson Any'tizers Honey BBQ Flavored Boneless Chicken Bites - Frozen - 24oz
BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE
Tyson® Fully Cooked Buffalo Style Chicken Strips, 25 oz. (Frozen)
Delimex Chicken & Cheese Taquitos Frozen Snacks, 16 ct Box
TGI Fridays Frozen Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 10 oz Box
Where to buy
TGI Fridays Frozen Snacks & Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 15 oz Box Regular is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


