Is TGI Fridays Loaded Bacon and Cheese Skins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese
  • mild coloured cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (67%), mild coloured cheddar cheese (16%) (cheese, milk), colour: annatto norbixin, water, cooked smoked bacon (7%) (pork belly, salt, stabilisers: triphosphates, polyphosphates; sugar, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate; preservative: sodium nitrite), spring onion (2%), salt, ground mustard seeds, ground black pepper. Allergy advice: for allergens, see underlined ingredients in bold. Also, may contain sulphites. Contains Milk, Mustard. May also contain Sulphites.

Check TGI Fridays Loaded Bacon and Cheese Skins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRichSmoky
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go