Is Thai Kitchen Garlic & Vegetable Instant Rice Noodle Soup Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLE: RICE, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH. SEASONING: SEA SALT, GARLIC, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (INCLUDING GINGER, RED CHILI PEPPER), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GREEN ONION, CITRIC ACID. VEGETABLE OIL, RED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, SHALLOT. CONTAINS: 50.

Check Thai Kitchen Garlic & Vegetable Instant Rice Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go