Is Hubbards Thank Goodness Cornflakes Gluten Free Vegan?

Description
Light toasted flavor and consistently crisp, thin flakes provide an initial crunch that softens quickly in milk. Common uses include breakfast with milk, yogurt topping, snack-by-hand and recipe breading. Reviews frequently note dependable crunch, mild taste, occasional variance in flake size and acceptable value for routine pantry use and storage.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light toasted flavor and consistently crisp, thin flakes provide an initial crunch that softens quickly in milk. Common uses include breakfast with milk, yogurt topping, snack-by-hand and recipe breading. Reviews frequently note dependable crunch, mild taste, occasional variance in flake size and acceptable value for routine pantry use and storage.
Ingredients
Corn (95%), Apple Juice Concentrate (3.5%), Salt, Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mineral (Iron)
Check Hubbards Thank Goodness Cornflakes Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Thank Goodness Cornflakes Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Swanson Natural Goodness Broth Chicken 33% Less Sodium - 48 Oz
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Where to buy
Hubbards Thank Goodness Cornflakes Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


