Is Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean
- salmon
- fish
- trout
- squid
- mussels
- cooked vannamai prawns
- basa fish
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basa Fish, Cooked Vannamai Prawns, Mussels, Squid, Trout or Salmon, Vegetable Oil, Mineral Salts (500, 333, 451, 508), Parsley, Lemon Powder, Pepper, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Onion, Acidity Regulator (330), Salt. Product must be fully cooked before consumption.
Check Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Complete Buttermilk Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 5 lb Bag
East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
SESAME TERIYAKI, LEMON, AND GINGER WITH HINTS OF ONION AND GARLIC SAUCE, SESAME TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


